Singapore, Singapore

Singapore · SIN

Singapore

The city of the future. Think sky-high infinity pools, pristine design, and immaculate street-food hawker centers.

Updated

UK typical return

£820

Average return fare

Lowest tracked

£496.15

Observed October 2026

Cheapest UK month

January

Typically £787 return

Departures

Flights from the UK

Typical return fares to Singapore by UK origin
FromTypical returnCheapest month
London£724.67February
Edinburgh£785.88April
Manchester£791.89May
Belfast International£820—
Birmingham£830.74January
Bristol£856November
Newcastle£879.48May
Glasgow£880.83May

The stay

Where to stay in Singapore

Browse all stays in Singapore

Route & Room may earn a commission when you book through these links.

ARTOTEL Batam

ARTOTEL Batam

3★

Batu Selicin, Lubuk Baja, Batam City

Mid-range

Modern Accommodation in Batam Center Convenient Location: Situated in Batam Center, ARTOTEL Batam is just a short distance from popular attractions like Nagoya Hill Shopping Mall and Sekupang International Ferry Terminal

Hotel Santika Batam

Hotel Santika Batam

3★

No. 9 Jl. Engku Putri

Budget

Convenient Location : Hotel Santika Batam, located in Batam Center, is just 5.5 km away from Nagoya Hill Shopping Mall, making it an ideal choice for shopping enthusiasts. Relaxing Amenities : Enjoy a refreshing dip in t

PARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering, Singapore

PARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering, Singapore

5★

3 Upper Pickering Street

Splurge

Luxurious Wellness Floor with Stunning Views PARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering, Singapore offers a unique experience with its dedicated wellness floor featuring an outdoor pool, gym, and a 300-metre garden walk high above t

The experiences

What to do in Singapore

Browse all experiences

Route & Room may earn a commission when you book through these links.

Chinatown, Little India and Arab Street on Foot

5/5

4 hours

Three of Singapore's richest districts in one walk: temple incense, spice stalls and the golden dome of Sultan Mosque.

Private City Car Tour Singapore (4 Hours or 8 Hours)

5/5

4 hours

Before the start of the tour, discussions would be done in order to understand better on the places that would best suit your interest, An…

Lion City Bike Tour of Singapore

5/5

4 hours

Join this relaxing historical & sightseeing bike tour(Licensed). Riding through our beautiful city on safe Sidewalk. You are able to…

Private Tour Singapore Nighttime sightseeing + River Cruise

4.9/5

3h 30m

An exclusive tour conducted by a third-generation Singaporean. Visitors will learn how Singapore, a small island located at the southern…

Small Group: Michelin and Local Hawker Food Tour with 9 tastings

4.9/5

3h 30m

A 3.5-hour food tour indulging in the best of Michelin Guide Singapore food & other popular hawker food stalls right in the heart of…

Private Singapore City Highlights Tour By Car - Half Day or Full Day

4.9/5

7 hours

See the very best of Singapore—your way. This private, fully customizable tour pairs you with an expert local guide and a private,…

Timing

Best time to fly to Singapore

Typical fare by month UK median typical return.

Months without an observation use the route typical.

UK median typical return fare by month. Months without an observation are marked No data and use the route typical on the chart.
MonthTypical return fare
January£787
February£805.33
March£813.37
April£816.50
May£807.50
June£833.22
JulyNo data
August£873.50
SeptemberNo data
October£807.45
November£841.38
December£829

Before you go

Questions

When is the cheapest time to fly to Singapore from the UK?

Fares to Singapore are typically lowest in February, averaging £805.33 return. Since airlines shift prices without warning, Route & Room tracks UK departures 24/7, publishing verified price cuts directly to our members.

What is considered a good price for a return flight to Singapore?

Route & Room has verified return flights to Singapore as low as £497.97, compared to typical market fares of £820. Anything under £600 is a strong price, and we filter out self-transfers and grueling layovers before publishing.

Which UK airports fly to Singapore?

We track departures from London, Manchester, Birmingham, Edinburgh, Glasgow, Newcastle, Aberdeen and Bristol to Singapore.

Sources & verification

Fares are observed, not guaranteed. Read how we verify fares.